Get startedGreen Haven Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Cowplain, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 8EW). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band B. At 44 m² this is the 9th smallest of 36 units on EPC record in Green Haven Court, where floor areas span 41–75 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 43 units on file. The latest certificate (November 2015) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer was May 2025 at £123,700 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 44 m² it's 15.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (52 m² median across 47 EPCs).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Nov 2025
Green Haven Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£121,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -2.7% per year over 17 years.
£123,700
Growth on file: -2.7% per year over 17 years.
Years Held for Green Haven Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,811
Street avg £3,263
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 43 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Longwood Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

2 May 2025Most recent
£123,700
-31.3%over 2 years30 September 2022
£180,000
+5.9%over 6 years5 February 2016
£170,000
-18.4%over 7 years20 June 2008
£208,450
+6.0%1 May 2008
£196,595
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 8EW: £155,000 (2025–2023).
78 London Road Cowplain Waterlooville
Sold Jul 2025
92 London Road Cowplain Waterlooville
Sold Feb 2025
Green Haven Court Flat 37 84 London Road Cowplain Waterlooville
Sold Dec 2024
Green Haven Court Flat 12 84 London Road Cowplain Waterlooville
Sold Oct 2024
Green Haven Court Flat 15 84 London Road Cowplain Waterlooville
Sold Nov 2023
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
PO8 8NH
Closest school
0.5 km
Padnell Junior School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.