Get startedBeaulieu Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Waterlooville (PO8 8NH). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. At 56 m² this is the 9th smallest of 10 units on EPC record in Beaulieu Court, where floor areas span 28–63 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 10 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £170,000 is 25.9% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£224/sq ft) was about 16.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 56 m² the property is well over the postcode median (33 m² across 9 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 9 years since the last transfer (September 2017). Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£170,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 19 years.
£135,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 19 years.
On habitable rooms, Beaulieu Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,411
Street avg £2,757
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 36 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Blackbird Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

8 September 2017Most recent
£135,000
+24.4%over 12 years29 April 2005
£108,500
+15.5%over 11 months8 June 2004
£93,950
+17.5%over 9 months19 September 2003
£79,950
+36.7%over 2 years3 August 2001
£58,500
+42.7%over 2 years24 August 1998
£41,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 8NH: £120,000 (2024–2020).
Beaulieu Court Flat 8 Crombie Close Waterlooville
Sold Dec 2024
Beaulieu Court Flat 10 Crombie Close Waterlooville
Sold Sept 2024
Beaulieu Court Flat 3 Crombie Close Waterlooville
Sold Jul 2024
Beaulieu Court Flat 1 Crombie Close Waterlooville
Sold Jan 2020
Beaulieu Court Flat 7 Crombie Close Waterlooville
Sold Jun 2019
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
PO8 8NE
Closest school
0.3 km
Woodcroft Primary. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.