Get started6 Fieldview is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Clanfield, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0PP). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. At 57 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (57–100 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include notable views. The latest certificate (July 2016) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average.
At 57 m² it sits well below the postcode median (89 m² across 24 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs). Across 2007–2016, sale prices here grew 0% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£346/sq ft) was about 38.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (October 2016).
6 Fieldview's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£221,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£212,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 6 Fieldview runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,719
Street avg £2,865
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Green Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

12 October 2016Most recent
£212,000
16 November 2007
£212,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0PP: £248,000 (2024–2022).
11 Fieldview Chalton Lane Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Oct 2024
10 Fieldview Chalton Lane Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Sept 2023
57a Chalton Lane Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Mar 2023
57 Chalton Lane Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Oct 2022
4 Fieldview Chalton Lane Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Jul 2022
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
PO8 0QX
Closest school
0.9 km
Petersgate Infant School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.