Get started1 Arle Close is a two-bedroom detached house in Clanfield, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0PQ). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 731 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. At 68 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (40–68 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (December 2008) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from December 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in September 2004. Today's modelled estimate of £189,000 sits 71.8% above the 2004 sale of £110,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£150/sq ft) was about 33% below the postcode norm. At 68 m² it's 25.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (54 m² median across 14 EPCs).
1 Arle Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Dec 2018
1 Arle Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£189,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£110,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 1 Arle Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,620
Street avg £3,156
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Drift Road Shops — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

10 September 2004Most recent
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0PQ: £187,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
PO8 0RF
Closest school
0.2 km
Petersgate Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB