Get started57a is a detached house in Clanfield, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0PP). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (February 2023) returns a high B (score 89), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£534/sq ft) was about 115.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 101 m² it's 15.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (88 m² median across 24 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: March 2023 at £580,000.
57a's carbon output is low for the local stock.
57a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£602,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 19 years.
£580,000
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 19 years.
57a is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,743
Street avg £3,570
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 127 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Green Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

10 March 2023Most recent
£580,000
-32.9%over 1 year17 August 2021
£865,000
+107.7%over 17 years20 February 2004
£416,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0PP: £225,000 (2024–2022).
11 Fieldview Chalton Lane Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Oct 2024
10 Fieldview Chalton Lane Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Sept 2023
57 Chalton Lane Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Oct 2022
4 Fieldview Chalton Lane Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Jul 2022
63a Chalton Lane Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Aug 2021
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 9 years
Closest school
0.9 km
Petersgate Infant School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.