Get started5 Fieldview is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Clanfield, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0PP). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. At 61 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 12 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 57–100 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 12 units on file. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (May 2012) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 61 m² it sits well below the postcode median (89 m² across 24 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Across 2008–2015, sale prices here grew 0.3% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £222,000 is 12.7% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£300/sq ft) was about 20.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in August 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
5 Fieldview's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 May 2022
£222,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.3% per year over 7 years.
£197,000
Growth on file: 0.3% per year over 7 years.
EPC Rating for 5 Fieldview lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,230
Street avg £2,914
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Green Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

25 August 2015Most recent
£197,000
+2.6%over 7 years1 April 2008
£192,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0PP: £248,000 (2024–2022).
11 Fieldview Chalton Lane Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Oct 2024
10 Fieldview Chalton Lane Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Sept 2023
57a Chalton Lane Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Mar 2023
57 Chalton Lane Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Oct 2022
4 Fieldview Chalton Lane Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Jul 2022
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
PO8 0QX
Closest school
0.9 km
Petersgate Infant School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.