Get started4 Beech Road is a two-bedroom detached house in Clanfield, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0LH). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2018) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £516,000 is 29% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£364/sq ft) was about 21.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2018 at £399,950. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£516,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 21 years.
£399,950
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 21 years.
Price per m²
£3,921
Street avg £3,592
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Green Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

23 August 2018Most recent
£399,950
+9.6%over 1 year16 September 2016
£365,000
+47.8%over 12 years21 November 2003
£247,000
+96.4%over 5 years3 January 1998
£125,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0LH: £395,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
PO8 0WG
Closest school
0.7 km
Petersgate Infant School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.