Get started13 Beech Road is a two-bedroom detached house in Clanfield, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0LH). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in July 2014 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£479/sq ft) was about 64.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was April 2025 at £495,000 — fresh data.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 13 Beech Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£534,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 28 years.
£495,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 28 years.
Years Held for 13 Beech Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,156
Street avg £3,468
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Green Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 April 2025Most recent
£495,000
+30.3%over 4 years21 September 2020
£380,000
+18.8%over 5 years13 August 2015
£320,000
+173.5%over 18 years8 April 1997
£117,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0LH: £389,000 (2023–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
PO8 0WG
Closest school
0.7 km
Petersgate Infant School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.