Get started6 Granary Lane is a three-bedroom property in Selsey, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 9JA). It has council tax band D. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Held since July 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Chichester HPI: 18.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
6 Granary Lane has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£192,950
Growth on file: 18.2% per year over 6 years.
27 July 2004Most recent
£192,950
+157.3%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.6dB

1 December 1998
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 9JA: £325,000 (2023–2018).
PO20 9HL
Spinney Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
The Academy, Selsey. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB