Get started4 Bremere Lane is a four-bedroom detached house in Chichester (PO20 7BN). It has a recorded floor area of 207 m² (around 2230 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows an E (score 45), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Main heating runs on lpg. The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
It hasn't traded since July 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Chichester HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £905,000 is 29.3% above the 2010 sale price. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 70% of similar EPCs).
4 Bremere Lane's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Apr 2020
4 Bremere Lane saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£905,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 6 years.
£700,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 6 years.
On epc rating, 4 Bremere Lane runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,379
Street avg £3,415
Floor Area
207 m²
Street avg 222 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 9 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.0dB

12 July 2010Most recent
£700,000
+18.0%over 4 years1 August 2005
£593,000
-3.6%over 1 year26 February 2004
£615,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 7BN: £2,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
6.7 t/year
Street avg 6.3 t/year
PO20 7QN
Nursery — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Sidlesham Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.