Get started9 Bremere Lane is a property in Chichester (PO20 7BN). It has council tax band G.
Sale prices here have lagged Chichester HPI: -27.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: solar panel installation approved in 2010. Past consents include solar panel installation, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £2,000 in November 2023.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Planning records include a solar-panel installation at 9 Bremere Lane.
To install 18 Kyocera 215w solar PV modules to the rear roof of garage.
9 Bremere Lane's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£2,000
Growth on file: -27.3% per year over 19 years.
13 November 2023Most recent
£2,000
-99.8%over 19 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.0dB

24 August 2004
£920,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 7BN: £940,000 (2025–2019).
Nursery — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Sidlesham Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.9dB