Get started7 Domehouse Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Selsey, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 0UB). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced Chichester HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £335,000 is 36.7% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£274/sq ft) was about 55.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £245,000 in December 2018. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£335,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 21 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 21 years.
On epc rating, 7 Domehouse Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,952
Street avg £3,507
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

7 December 2018Most recent
£245,000
+8.9%over 11 years11 September 2007
£225,000
+34.3%over 3 years25 September 2003
£167,500
+28.9%over 1 year30 November 2001
£129,950
+36.1%over 2 years29 October 1999
£95,500
+23.2%over 1 year19 May 1998
£77,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 0UB: £345,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
PO20 0LT
Sparshott Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Seal Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.