Get started6 Domehouse Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Selsey, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 0UB). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced Chichester HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£442/sq ft) was about 153.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £328,000 in March 2025.
6 Domehouse Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£339,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 27 years.
£328,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 27 years.
On years held, 6 Domehouse Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,754
Street avg £3,343
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

27 March 2025Most recent
£328,000
+39.6%over 8 years3 May 2016
£235,000
+10.3%over 8 years20 December 2007
£213,000
+193.8%over 9 years12 June 1998
£72,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 0UB: £345,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
PO20 0LT
Sparshott Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Seal Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.