Get started2 Domehouse Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Selsey, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 0UB). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2022) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2011. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced Chichester HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£435/sq ft) was about 149.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £375,000 in January 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
2 Domehouse Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£376,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 24 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 24 years.
On habitable rooms, 2 Domehouse Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,688
Street avg £3,349
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 January 2023Most recent
£375,000
+50.9%over 6 years20 April 2016
£248,500
+10.5%over 4 years2 November 2011
£224,950
+147.3%over 12 years6 November 1998
£90,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 0UB: £328,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
PO20 0PJ
Sparshott Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Seal Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.