Get started10 Domehouse Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Selsey, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 0UB). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Untraded for 26 years, with the last transfer in August 2000. Sale prices here have outpaced Chichester HPI: 13.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £322,000 sits 239.1% above the 2000 sale of £94,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£130/sq ft) was about 30.2% below the postcode norm. At 68 m² it's 15% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 11 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
10 Domehouse Close's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£322,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.2% per year over 2 years.
£94,950
Growth on file: 13.2% per year over 2 years.
Price per m² for 10 Domehouse Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,396
Street avg £3,649
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

9 August 2000Most recent
£94,950
+31.0%over 2 years5 June 1998
£72,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 0UB: £345,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
PO20 0UB
Sparshott Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Seal Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB