Get started10 Croft Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Selsey, Chichester, Chichester (PO20 0RL). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 865 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Chichester HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £355,000 is 24.6% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£329/sq ft) was about 37.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2019 for £285,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 Croft Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Sept 2020
10 Croft Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£355,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 13 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 13 years.
Price per m²
£3,547
Street avg £3,682
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

6 December 2019Most recent
£285,000
+20.3%over 5 years8 July 2014
£237,000
+35.4%over 7 years16 March 2007
£175,000
+9.4%19 December 2006
£160,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO20 0RL: £475,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
PO20 0PJ
Seal Primary Academy — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Seal Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.