Get started11 Bridge Street is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wickham, Fareham, Fareham (PO17 5JE). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 722 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. It is a listed building, which means external alterations are tightly controlled but it may qualify for heritage tax reliefs. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows an F (score 33), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would push it to E (score 50). The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Fareham HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£495/sq ft) was about 81.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 67 m² it's 16.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 7 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last sale on file: £357,500 in November 2023. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Bridge Street sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Apr 2019
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£369,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 23 years.
£357,500
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 23 years.
Price per m² for 11 Bridge Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,333
Street avg £3,305
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

3 November 2023Most recent
£357,500
+20.2%over 3 years9 June 2020
£297,500
+27.1%over 6 years15 November 2013
£234,000
+18.8%over 4 years18 September 2009
£197,000
+2.6%over 2 years5 February 2007
£192,000
+92.0%over 6 years7 July 2000
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO17 5JE: £260,000 (2025–2011).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
PO17 5EY
Closest school
0.3 km
Wickham Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.