Get started10 Bridge Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wickham, Fareham, Fareham (PO17 5JE). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 817 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 64). The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Fareham HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £378,000 is 30.3% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£355/sq ft) was about 27.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in January 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 Bridge Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 May 2020
10 Bridge Street has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£378,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 16 years.
£290,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 16 years.
Price per m²
£3,820
Street avg £3,558
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

10 January 2014Most recent
£290,000
+1.8%over 3 years4 October 2010
£285,000
+103.6%over 10 years26 November 1999
£139,950
+47.3%over 1 year22 May 1998
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO17 5JE: £297,500 (2025–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
PO17 5EX
Closest school
0.3 km
Wickham Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.