Get started7 Pipistrelle Walk is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Knowle, Fareham, Fareham (PO17 5BF). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2022) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2011. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in July 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Fareham HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £292,000 is 44.2% above the 2007 sale price.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£292,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 4 years.
£202,500
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 4 years.
EPC Rating for 7 Pipistrelle Walk lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,470
Street avg £2,744
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.3dB

23 July 2007Most recent
£202,500
+12.5%over 4 years28 March 2003
£180,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO17 5BF: £250,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
PO17 5PF
North Square — bus stop.
Closest school
1.9 km
Orchard Lea Junior School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB