Get started11 Pipistrelle Walk is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Knowle, Fareham, Fareham (PO17 5BF). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 682 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Fareham HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £266,000 is 19.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£327/sq ft) was about 60.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2021 at £223,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 63 m² it's 22.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 7 EPCs).
11 Pipistrelle Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Mar 2021
11 Pipistrelle Walk has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£266,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 18 years.
£223,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 18 years.
On epc rating, 11 Pipistrelle Walk stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,520
Street avg £2,594
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.3dB

8 March 2021Most recent
£223,000
+33.1%over 8 years27 July 2012
£167,500
-5.1%over 5 years27 July 2007
£176,500
+12.4%over 1 year6 January 2006
£157,000
+8.3%over 3 years21 October 2002
£145,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO17 5BF: £275,000 (2025–2016).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
PO17 5QH
North Square — bus stop.
Closest school
1.9 km
Orchard Lea Junior School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.