Get started3 Pipistrelle Walk is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Knowle, Fareham, Fareham (PO17 5BF). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1410 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced Fareham HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£277/sq ft) was about 29.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 131 m² the property is well over the postcode median (82 m² across 7 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold May 2024 for £390,000.
Latest sale on 3 Pipistrelle Walk was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£398,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 21 years.
£390,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 21 years.
Floor Area for 3 Pipistrelle Walk runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,977
Street avg £2,672
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.3dB

14 May 2024Most recent
£390,000
+59.2%over 17 years18 May 2006
£245,000
+4.3%over 3 years2 May 2003
£235,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO17 5BF: £250,000 (2025–2016).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
PO17 5DS
North Square — bus stop.
Closest school
1.9 km
Orchard Lea Junior School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.