Get started6 Clann Meadows is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Lanivet, Bodmin, Bodmin (PL30 5ER). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £253,000 is 20.5% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£267/sq ft) was about 44.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2020 for £210,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 73 m² it's 26.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (99 m² median across 11 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 82% of similar EPCs).
6 Clann Meadows's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Feb 2024
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£253,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 20 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 20 years.
On floor area, 6 Clann Meadows runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,877
Street avg £2,297
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

5 November 2020Most recent
£210,000
+13.5%over 4 years26 August 2016
£185,000
+13.5%over 12 years23 February 2004
£163,000
+41.7%over 1 year1 May 2002
£115,000
+43.8%over 1 year30 June 2000
£79,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL30 5ER: £245,000 (2025–2016).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
PL30 5JZ
Car Park — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Lanivet Community Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.