Get startedPtarmigan is a property in Blisland, Bodmin, Bodmin (PL30 4JS). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since June 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 26.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2019.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Enlargement of dormer windows.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£316,000
Growth on file: 26.4% per year over 5 years.
9 June 2006Most recent
£316,000
+208.3%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.8dB

17 August 2001
£102,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL30 4JS: £290,000 (2023–2004).
Craiglands Tregenna Road Blisland Bodmin
Sold Jan 2023
3 Tregenna Road Blisland Bodmin
Sold Mar 2022
Sun Valley Tregenna Road Blisland Bodmin
Sold Aug 2009
Tragaddick Cottage Tregenna Road Blisland Bodmin
Sold Oct 2007
Pastures Edge Tregenna Road Blisland Bodmin
Sold Jul 2002
PL30 4EX
Bus Shelter — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Blisland Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.