Get started3 Tregenna Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Blisland, Bodmin, Bodmin (PL30 4JS). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2021) shows a G (score 9), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to D (score 57), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on dual fuel.
At 83 m² it sits well below the postcode median (119 m² across 5 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £327,000 is 12.8% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£325/sq ft) was about 360.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2022 at £290,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
3 Tregenna Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£327,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£290,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 3 Tregenna Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,494
Street avg £1,200
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 140 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.8dB

31 March 2022Most recent
£290,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL30 4JS: £316,000 (2023–2004).
Craiglands Tregenna Road Blisland Bodmin
Sold Jan 2023
Sun Valley Tregenna Road Blisland Bodmin
Sold Aug 2009
Tragaddick Cottage Tregenna Road Blisland Bodmin
Sold Oct 2007
Ptarmigan Tregenna Road Blisland Bodmin
Sold Jun 2006
Pastures Edge Tregenna Road Blisland Bodmin
Sold Jul 2002
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
9.3 t/year
Street avg 7.5 t/year
PL30 4JA
Bus Shelter — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Blisland Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB