Get started1 Wadebridge Road is a property in St. Tudy, Bodmin, Bodmin (PL30 3ND). It has council tax band B.
Held since October 2000 — that's 26 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -23.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2015.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Construction of a stone faced retaining wall, with the reduction in height of a grass bank
Latest sale on 1 Wadebridge Road was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£27,600
Growth on file: -23.7% per year over 3 years.
9 October 2000Most recent
£27,600
-58.8%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.6dB

30 June 1997
£67,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL30 3ND: £407,500 (2023–2021).
Appletreewick Wadebridge Road St Tudy Bodmin
Sold Feb 2023
Greyhayes Wadebridge Road St Tudy Bodmin
Sold Apr 2022
Tregarthen Wadebridge Road St Tudy Bodmin
Sold Dec 2021
Chippings Wadebridge Road St Tudy Bodmin
Sold Aug 2021
5 Wadebridge Road St Tudy Bodmin
Sold Feb 2021
PL30 3NH
St Tudy's Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Tudy CofE Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.