Get startedSage Cottage is a property in St. Mabyn, Bodmin, Bodmin (PL30 3BX).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £560,000 in December 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sage Cottage has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2002.
£560,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 20 years.
13 December 2021Most recent
£560,000
+17.2%over 12 monthsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.6dB

18 December 2020
£478,000
+189.7%over 18 years18 January 2002
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL30 3BX: £585,000 (2024–2020).
PL30 3AR
St Mabyn Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mabyn CofE School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.