Get started13 Wadebridge Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in St. Mabyn, Bodmin, Bodmin (PL30 3BH). It has a recorded floor area of 140 m² (around 1507 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2015) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 140 m² the property is well over the postcode median (89 m² across 12 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, a conservatory and an annexe, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in December 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Today's modelled estimate of £380,000 is 35.7% above the 2015 sale price.
13 Wadebridge Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Aug 2025
13 Wadebridge Road has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
13 Wadebridge Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£380,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£280,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 13 Wadebridge Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,000
Street avg £2,570
Floor Area
140 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.9dB

Extension: Rear of property
Proposed removal of the existing conservatory and construction of an extension at the rear of the existing dwelling.
Erection of a detached garage with study over.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
4 December 2015Most recent
£280,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL30 3BH: £305,000 (2023–2015).
5 Wadebridge Road St Mabyn Bodmin
Sold Jan 2023
4 Meadow Court Wadebridge Road St Mabyn Bodmin
Sold Dec 2018
2 Meadow Court Wadebridge Road St Mabyn Bodmin
Sold Jan 2018
1 Meadow Court Wadebridge Road St Mabyn Bodmin
Sold Feb 2016
14 Wadebridge Road St Mabyn Bodmin
Sold Jun 2015
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.6 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
PL30 3AR
St Mabyn Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mabyn CofE School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.7dB