Get startedChapel House is a property in Washaway, Bodmin, Bodmin (PL30 3AD).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in August 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£270,000
Growth on file: 8.4% per year over 17 years.
10 August 2015Most recent
£270,000
+0.6%over 7 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

19 November 2007
£268,450
+2340.5%over 5 years7 March 2002
£11,000
-84.3%over 3 years11 December 1998
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL30 3AD: £270,000 (2023–2010).
PL30 3HT
Chapel House — bus stop.
Closest school
2.9 km
Nanstallon Community Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.