Get started2 Catalina Row is a detached house in St. Eval, Wadebridge, Wadebridge (PL27 7TJ). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1236 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2011) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £338,000 sits 64.9% above the 2011 sale of £205,000. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2013. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in September 2011.
2 Catalina Row's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Apr 2021
2 Catalina Row has an approved front extension on the planning record.
Extension: Front of property
Ground floor extensions to front and rear of property
2 Catalina Row valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£338,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£205,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 2 Catalina Row runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,786
Street avg £2,088
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 138 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.9dB

8 September 2011Most recent
£205,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL27 7TJ: £350,000 (2023–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
PL27 7FR
Bus Shelter — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Trevisker Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.5dB