Get started16 Catalina Row is a three-bedroom detached house in St. Eval, Wadebridge, Wadebridge (PL27 7TJ). It has a recorded floor area of 136 m² (around 1464 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in April 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £439,000 is 33.1% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£225/sq ft) was about 39% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2019. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in February 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
16 Catalina Row's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Jul 2024
16 Catalina Row has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Rear single-storey extension.
16 Catalina Row valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£439,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 3 years.
£329,950
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 3 years.
On habitable rooms, 16 Catalina Row stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,426
Street avg £2,035
Floor Area
136 m²
Street avg 137 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 February 2015Most recent
£329,950
+32.0%over 3 years6 September 2011
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL27 7TJ: £350,000 (2023–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
PL27 7TS
Bus Shelter — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Trevisker Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.5dB