Get startedForge Cottage is a property in Burlawn, Wadebridge, Wadebridge (PL27 7LD).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £368,500 in August 2024.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Forge Cottage has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2010.
£368,500
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 14 years.
30 August 2024Most recent
£368,500
+104.7%over 14 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.3dB

8 March 2010
£180,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL27 7LD: £355,000 (2025–2023).
Pengelly Cross — bus stop.
Closest school
2.5 km
St Breock Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.7dB