Get started31 Green Hill is a semi-detached house in Wadebridge (PL27 6AY). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2010. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £289,000 is 23.5% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£259/sq ft) was about 22.2% below the postcode norm. At 84 m² it's 16.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (101 m² median across 18 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 78% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £234,000 in November 2019.
31 Green Hill has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£289,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 18 years.
£234,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 18 years.
31 Green Hill outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,786
Street avg £3,519
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
West Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 November 2019Most recent
£234,000
+205.9%over 18 years9 November 2001
£76,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL27 6AY: £495,000 (2024–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
PL27 6EG
Closest school
0.8 km
Wadebridge Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB