Get started18 Netley Meadow is an end-of-terrace house in Bugle, St. Austell, St Austell (PL26 8FX). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft) and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2012) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The latest certificate is from September 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£314/sq ft) was about 60.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2022 for £230,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
18 Netley Meadow's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Sept 2022
Latest sale on 18 Netley Meadow was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£230,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 10 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 10 years.
18 Netley Meadow outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,382
Street avg £2,172
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 72 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.9dB

21 June 2022Most recent
£230,000
+47.4%over 3 years23 May 2019
£156,000
+6.8%over 1 year21 February 2018
£146,000
+6.6%over 5 years28 September 2012
£136,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL26 8FX: £161,500 (2024–2019).
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 9 years
Closest school
0.4 km
Bugle School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.