Get started1 Alseveor Close is an end-of-terrace house in Carluddon, St. Austell, St Austell (PL26 8WZ). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (December 2022) returns an A (score 94), the top energy band on the EPC scale. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Last sale on file: £228,585 in January 2023.
1 Alseveor Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£231,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£228,585
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 1 Alseveor Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,754
Street avg £3,011
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 86 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.3 t/year
Street avg 0.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

20 January 2023Most recent
£228,585
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL26 8WZ: £325,000 (2024–2023).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
PL26 8AD
Roundabout — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Sky Primary and Eden Project Nursery. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB