Get started6 Barton Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Central Treviscoe, St. Austell, St Austell (PL26 7PD). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 798 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £212,000 sits 59.4% above the 2012 sale of £133,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£167/sq ft) was about 84% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in November 2012, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
6 Barton Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Jan 2022
6 Barton Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£212,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 18 years.
£133,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 18 years.
On epc rating, 6 Barton Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,795
Street avg £1,913
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.1dB

23 November 2012Most recent
£133,000
+90.0%over 10 years11 January 2002
£70,000
+75.0%over 4 years11 April 1997
£40,000
+1.3%over 2 years24 March 1995
£39,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL26 7PD: £220,000 (2025–2015).
2 Barton Court Central Treviscoe St Austell
Sold May 2025
7 Barton Court Central Treviscoe St Austell
Sold Jul 2022
12 Barton Court Central Treviscoe St Austell
Sold Jun 2022
15 Barton Court Central Treviscoe St Austell
Sold May 2015
8 Barton Court Central Treviscoe St Austell
Sold Apr 2010
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
PL26 7FU
Barton Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.9 km
St Dennis Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.