Get started2 Barton Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Central Treviscoe, St. Austell, St Austell (PL26 7PD). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Main heating runs on electricity. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£251/sq ft) was about 192% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was May 2025 at £219,000 — fresh data. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2004. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
2 Barton Court has an approved front extension on the planning record.
Extension: Front of property
Front porch
2 Barton Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£232,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 25 years.
£219,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 25 years.
On years held, 2 Barton Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,704
Street avg £1,799
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.1dB

28 May 2025Most recent
£219,000
12 July 2022
£220,000
+57.1%over 13 years31 October 2008
£140,000
+177.2%over 8 years4 February 2000
£50,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL26 7PD: £135,750 (2022–2010).
7 Barton Court Central Treviscoe St Austell
Sold Jul 2022
12 Barton Court Central Treviscoe St Austell
Sold Jun 2022
15 Barton Court Central Treviscoe St Austell
Sold May 2015
6 Barton Court Central Treviscoe St Austell
Sold Nov 2012
8 Barton Court Central Treviscoe St Austell
Sold Apr 2010
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
PL26 7FU
Barton Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.9 km
St Dennis Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.