Get started15 Barton Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Central Treviscoe, St. Austell, St Austell (PL26 7PD). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 949 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2011) shows an F (score 34), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to D (score 61), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from January 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £224,000 sits 65% above the 2015 sale of £135,750. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£143/sq ft) was about 62.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. On the market in May 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 Barton Court sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Jan 2021
15 Barton Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£224,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 19 years.
£135,750
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 19 years.
EPC Rating for 15 Barton Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,539
Street avg £1,945
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.1dB

1 May 2015Most recent
£135,750
+37.2%over 12 years15 October 2002
£98,950
+108.3%over 4 years3 July 1998
£47,500
+18.9%over 1 year9 July 1996
£39,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL26 7PD: £220,000 (2025–2012).
2 Barton Court Central Treviscoe St Austell
Sold May 2025
7 Barton Court Central Treviscoe St Austell
Sold Jul 2022
12 Barton Court Central Treviscoe St Austell
Sold Jun 2022
6 Barton Court Central Treviscoe St Austell
Sold Nov 2012
8 Barton Court Central Treviscoe St Austell
Sold Apr 2010
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
PL26 7FU
Barton Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.9 km
St Dennis Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.