Get started3 Pagoda Drive is a detached house in Duporth, St. Austell, St Austell (PL26 6AW). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 964 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
12 years since the last transfer (June 2014). Across 2009–2014, sale prices here grew -0.1% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £309,000 is 32.8% above the 2014 sale price.
3 Pagoda Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Oct 2018
3 Pagoda Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£309,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.1% per year over 5 years.
£232,650
Growth on file: -0.1% per year over 5 years.
Price per m²
£2,597
Street avg £2,483
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 103 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

12 June 2014Most recent
£232,650
17 April 2009
£233,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL26 6AW: £85,500 (2025–2021).
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 11 years
PL26 6BL
Manor Farm Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Penrice Academy. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB