Get started8 Pagoda Drive is a semi-detached house in Duporth, St. Austell, St Austell (PL26 6AW). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2021) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (October 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Most recent transfer: December 2019 at £250,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 95 m² it's 15.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (83 m² median across 24 EPCs). Across 2010–2019, sale prices here grew -0.3% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £331,000 is 32.4% above the 2019 sale price.
8 Pagoda Drive changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£331,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.3% per year over 9 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: -0.3% per year over 9 years.
8 Pagoda Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,632
Street avg £2,480
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 December 2019Most recent
£250,000
+2.0%27 September 2019
£245,000
+14.0%over 7 years23 March 2012
£214,950
-8.5%30 November 2011
£235,000
-8.6%over 1 year15 September 2010
£257,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL26 6AW: £85,500 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
PL26 6RY
Manor Farm Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Penrice Academy. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.