Get started2 Pagoda Drive is a detached house in Duporth, St. Austell, St Austell (PL26 6AW). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 964 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2011) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since November 2010 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £320,000 is 18.5% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£280/sq ft) was about 15.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
2 Pagoda Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Apr 2021
2 Pagoda Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£320,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£270,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
2 Pagoda Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,013
Street avg £2,453
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 103 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

30 November 2010Most recent
£270,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL26 6AW: £85,500 (2025–2021).
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Years Held
15 years
Street avg 10 years
PL26 6QP
Manor Farm Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Penrice Academy. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB