Get started16 Carnjewey Way is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in St Austell (PL25 4FU). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2017) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
8 years since the last transfer (December 2017). Today's modelled estimate of £301,000 is 30.3% above the 2017 sale price.
16 Carnjewey Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
16 Carnjewey Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£301,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£230,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
16 Carnjewey Way outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,749
Street avg £3,103
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 75 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

15 December 2017Most recent
£230,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 4FU: £237,500 (2025–2023).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
PL25 4FA
Pellmounter Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Mount Charles School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB