Get started23 Arrow Court is a detached house in Hampton Hargate, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 8FB). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band A. At 56 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 23 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 54–144 m². The latest certificate (January 2016) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£268/sq ft) was about 49.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 56 m² it sits well below the postcode median (97 m² across 22 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold December 2019 for £161,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Jan 2026
23 Arrow Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£167,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.8% per year over 15 years.
£161,500
Growth on file: 0.8% per year over 15 years.
EPC Rating for 23 Arrow Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,884
Street avg £2,812
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.1 km
Orton Mere (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.6dB

23 December 2019Most recent
£161,500
+11.4%over 2 years11 January 2017
£145,000
-0.7%over 9 years3 April 2007
£146,000
+2.5%over 2 years23 December 2004
£142,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 8FB: £204,000 (2025–2023).
19 Arrow Court Lady Charlotte Road Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold May 2025
22 Arrow Court Lady Charlotte Road Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Mar 2024
25 Arrow Court Lady Charlotte Road Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Mar 2024
16 Arrow Court Lady Charlotte Road Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Apr 2023
7 Arrow Court Lady Charlotte Road Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Apr 2023
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
PE7 8QY
Closest school
0.5 km
Hampton Hargate Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.