Get started19 Arrow Court is a detached house in Hampton Hargate, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 8FB). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2025) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since November 2008. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£285/sq ft) was about 60.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold May 2025 for £175,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 57 m² it sits well below the postcode median (97 m² across 22 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
19 Arrow Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£175,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.1% per year over 21 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 1.1% per year over 21 years.
On years held, 19 Arrow Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,070
Street avg £2,775
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.1 km
Orton Mere (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 May 2025Most recent
£175,000
+1.7%over 2 years24 June 2022
£172,000
+32.3%over 6 years23 September 2015
£130,000
+8.4%over 1 year30 May 2014
£119,950
-14.3%over 9 years30 September 2004
£139,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 8FB: £204,000 (2024–2022).
22 Arrow Court Lady Charlotte Road Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Mar 2024
25 Arrow Court Lady Charlotte Road Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Mar 2024
16 Arrow Court Lady Charlotte Road Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Apr 2023
7 Arrow Court Lady Charlotte Road Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Apr 2023
9 Arrow Court Lady Charlotte Road Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold May 2022
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
PE7 8QY
Closest school
0.5 km
Hampton Hargate Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.