Get started22 Arrow Court is a two-bedroom detached house in Hampton Hargate, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 8FB). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. At 54 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (54–144 m²). Other recorded features include outbuildings. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since April 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£305/sq ft) was about 69% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 54 m² it sits well below the postcode median (97 m² across 22 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: March 2024 at £177,500.
22 Arrow Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£172,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.1% per year over 19 years.
£177,500
Growth on file: 1.1% per year over 19 years.
On price per m², 22 Arrow Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,287
Street avg £2,731
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.1 km
Orton Mere (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 March 2024Most recent
£177,500
+24.6%over 19 years21 December 2004
£142,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 8FB: £204,000 (2025–2022).
19 Arrow Court Lady Charlotte Road Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold May 2025
25 Arrow Court Lady Charlotte Road Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Mar 2024
16 Arrow Court Lady Charlotte Road Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Apr 2023
7 Arrow Court Lady Charlotte Road Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Apr 2023
9 Arrow Court Lady Charlotte Road Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold May 2022
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
PE7 8PQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Hampton Hargate Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.