Get started16 Arrow Court is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hampton Hargate, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 8FB). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£237/sq ft) was about 26.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2023 for £258,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
16 Arrow Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£267,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 18 years.
£258,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 18 years.
16 Arrow Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,554
Street avg £2,048
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.1 km
Orton Mere (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.6dB

21 April 2023Most recent
£258,000
+32.3%over 3 years3 January 2020
£195,000
+7.7%over 12 years26 January 2007
£181,000
+2.8%over 2 years23 November 2004
£175,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 8FB: £177,500 (2025–2022).
19 Arrow Court Lady Charlotte Road Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold May 2025
22 Arrow Court Lady Charlotte Road Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Mar 2024
25 Arrow Court Lady Charlotte Road Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Mar 2024
7 Arrow Court Lady Charlotte Road Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Apr 2023
9 Arrow Court Lady Charlotte Road Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold May 2022
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
PE7 8NS
Closest school
0.5 km
Hampton Hargate Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.