Get started12 Arrow Court is a two-bedroom detached house in Hampton Hargate, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 8FB). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2013. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
It hasn't traded since August 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. At 57 m² it sits well below the postcode median (97 m² across 22 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Today's modelled estimate of £174,000 is 28.9% above the 2004 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£220/sq ft) was about 20.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
£174,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£134,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 12 Arrow Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,368
Street avg £2,915
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.1 km
Orton Mere (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.6dB

27 August 2004Most recent
£134,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 8FB: £204,000 (2025–2023).
19 Arrow Court Lady Charlotte Road Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold May 2025
22 Arrow Court Lady Charlotte Road Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Mar 2024
25 Arrow Court Lady Charlotte Road Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Mar 2024
16 Arrow Court Lady Charlotte Road Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Apr 2023
7 Arrow Court Lady Charlotte Road Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Apr 2023
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
PE7 8PQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Hampton Hargate Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.9dB