Get started45 Archers Wood is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hampton Hargate, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 8AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1171 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since June 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £285,000 is 47.7% above the 2005 sale price.
45 Archers Wood's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Feb 2020
45 Archers Wood valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£285,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£192,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
45 Archers Wood outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,775
Street avg £2,109
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.2 km
Orton Mere (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

27 June 2005Most recent
£192,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 8AZ: £320,000 (2025–2019).
49 Archers Wood Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Jan 2025
11 Archers Wood Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Oct 2024
9 Archers Wood Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Mar 2024
15 Archers Wood Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Aug 2021
19 Archers Wood Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Oct 2019
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
PE7 8BU
Closest school
0.3 km
Hampton Hargate Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.0dB