Get started15 Archers Wood is a four-bedroom detached house in Hampton Hargate, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 8AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £357,000 is 11.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£280/sq ft) was about 77.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2021 for £320,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
15 Archers Wood's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Apr 2025
15 Archers Wood has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£357,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 22 years.
£320,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², 15 Archers Wood stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,019
Street avg £2,035
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.2 km
Orton Mere (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

23 August 2021Most recent
£320,000
+23.6%over 4 years20 January 2017
£259,000
+32.1%over 11 years8 September 2005
£196,000
+90.4%over 6 years6 September 1999
£102,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 8AZ: £320,000 (2025–2019).
49 Archers Wood Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Jan 2025
11 Archers Wood Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Oct 2024
9 Archers Wood Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Mar 2024
19 Archers Wood Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Oct 2019
53 Archers Wood Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Jun 2018
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
PE7 8DX
Closest school
0.3 km
Hampton Hargate Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.