Get started57 Main Street is a property in Yaxley, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 3LZ). It has council tax band C.
Held since October 1999 — that's 27 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 35.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for 57 Main Street has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£120,000
Growth on file: 35.8% per year over 5 years.
28 October 1999Most recent
£120,000
+310.3%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

17 March 1995
£29,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 3LZ: £225,000 (2025–2023).
Yaxley Infant School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB