Get started12 Heatherdale Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Farcet, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 3FR). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2009. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £194,000 sits 84.8% above the 2014 sale of £105,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£177/sq ft) was about 35.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in May 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
12 Heatherdale Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Feb 2024
12 Heatherdale Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£194,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 18 years.
£105,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 18 years.
12 Heatherdale Close outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,909
Street avg £2,216
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.2 km
Peterborough (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 May 2014Most recent
£105,000
+75.0%over 12 years30 November 2001
£59,995
+71.4%over 4 years20 June 1997
£35,000
-12.4%over 11 months2 August 1996
£39,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 3FR: £190,000 (2025–2017).
5 Heatherdale Close Farcet Peterborough
Sold Jul 2025
17 Heatherdale Close Farcet Peterborough
Sold Jul 2021
9 Heatherdale Close Farcet Peterborough
Sold Oct 2018
18 Heatherdale Close Farcet Peterborough
Sold Aug 2018
1 Heatherdale Close Farcet Peterborough
Sold Feb 2017
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
PE7 3FQ
Closest school
0.3 km
Stanground Academy. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.